Back
Administrative Setup

Administrative Setup 

 

Sr

 No

Name of the Officer

Designation

Telephone Numbers

Office Address

Jurisdiction

1.

 

SH. MANOHAR LAL

Hon'ble C.M., Haryana

0172-2749396
        2749409

4th Floor, Haryana Civil Secretariat, Chandigarh

 

2.

 

CAPTAIN ABHIMANYU

 

Hon'ble Minister of Labour & Employment Department, Haryana

0172-2740212

5th Floor, Haryana Civil Secretariat, Chandigarh

 

3.

SMT. SHASHI BALA GULATI  (IAS)

Principal Secretary to, Govt. of Haryana, Labour & Employment Department

0172-2713832

Room No.530, 5th Floor, New Secretariat Haryana, Sec-17, Chandigarh

 

4.

SH. ARUN KUMAR GUPTA (IAS)

Labour Commissioner -cum- Chief Inspector of Factories -cum- Director Industrial Safety Health & Secretary Govt. of Haryana, Labour Department

0172-2701373

Fax (2701266)

 

30-Bays-Building, 1st floor, Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

Administrative Wing

 (Head office)

1.

SMT. MONICA MALIK, (HCS)

Additional Labour

Commissioner (Admn.)

0172-2701337

30-Bays Building, 1st  Floor, Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

(Field office)

1.

SH. NARESH NARWAL,(HCS)

Additional Labour Commissioner Additional Chief Inspector of Factories

0124-2225137

Gurgaon (NCR)

District Gurgaon, Faridabad, Palwal, Mewat, Rewari, Mahinder Garh.

Account Wing

1.

Balwinder Singh

Accounts Officer

0172-2701294

30-Bays-Building, 1st  floor, Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

Legal Cell

1.

Harish Sharma

Dy. District Attorney

0172-2701294

30-Bays-Building, 1st  floor Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

2.

Vacant

Assistant District Attorney

-do-

30-Bays-Building, 1st floor Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

Labour Wing (Head Office)

1.

Sh. ANUPAM  MALIK

Additional Labour Commissioner

0172-2724367

30-Bays-Building, 1st  floor Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

2.

Smt. Suman kundu

Joint Labour Commissioner

0172-2714942

-do-

 

3.

Pala Ram

Dy. Labour Commissioner-I

0172-2706785

-do-

 

4.

Ramesh Kumar Nain

Deputy Labour Commissioner-II

0172-2701294

-do-

 

5.

Vacant

Editor

0172-4607397

-do-

 

6.

Vacant (Add. charge to DLC-I)

Statistical Officer

0172-2706785

-do-

 

7.

Vacant

Labour Welfare Officer

 

-do-

 

Deputy Labour Commissioner(DLC) Field Staff

1.

Dharampal

Panchkula

0172-2562099

9416228505

Near Majri Chowk, Panchkula

District Ambala, Panchkula, Yamuna Nagar,

2.

J.P.Verma

Panipat

0180-2652433

9891265555

5th Floor, Mini Sectt, Panipat

District Karnal, Kaithal, Panipat and Kurukshetra

3.

R.K.Saini

Rohtak

01262-245046

9468310246

Subhash Nagar, Model Town, Rohtak

District Rohtak , Sonipat  & Jhajjar at Bahadurgarh

4.

Sudha Chaudhary

Faridabad

0129-2268387

9999939015

Old ADC Office, Sec-15-A, Faridabad

District Faridabad and Palwal

5.

Anuradha Lamba

Gurgaon-1

0124-2335102

9467033733

Building of Zila Parishad, Gurgaon

LOCO Gurgaon-1,2,3 & 4

6.

J.P.Mann

Gurgaon-2

0124-2220718

9810278775

Building of Zila Parishad, Gurgaon

LOCO Gurgaon-5,6

LOCO Mewat & Rewari

7.

Paramjit

Hissar

01662-232063

   9466318009

3rd Floor, Mini Sectt, Hisar

District Hissar, Bhiwani, Jind , Fatehabad & Sirsa

Assistant Labour Commissioner (ALC) Field Staff

1.

Naveen Sharma

Panchkula

0172-2590724 


House of Prem Lata Jain W/o Sh. New Chand Jain, H. No.-24, Maheshpur, Panchkula

District Panchkula

2.

Udai Vir Singh

Ambala

0171-2533165 


H. No.-628, Guru Arjun Pura, Near Manav Chowk, Ambala City

District Ambala

3.

Naresh Kumar Bhardwaj

Yamuna Nagar-I

01732-237898


Labour Colony, Yamuna Nagar

Municipal limits of Yamuna Nagar, Tehsil Chhachhrauli, Sub Tehsil Radaur, Mustafabad and South side of dividing road which start village Sudail on which villages Kheri, Rangran, Ratoli, Gobindpura, village Tejli via Sector 17 HUDA Road, Village Darwa towards old Saharanpur Road ( Jhota Road ) upto Railway Line of Village Mahmoodpur of Tehsil Jagadhri are located.

4.

R.N.Kaushal

Yamuna Nagar-II

01732-212544


H. No.- 91-92, Near Old Court , Labour Colony, Jagadhri

Muncipal limits of Jagadhari, sub tehsil Sadhoura, Bilaspur, Sec-17 18 of HUDA and North side of the dividing road starts from village Sudail on which villages Kheri Rangran, Ratoli, Gobindpura, village Tejli via Sec-17 HUDA road, village Darwa towards Old Saharanpur Road 
( Jhota Road ) upto Railway line of Village Mahmoodpur of Tehsil Jagadhari, are located.

5.

Anjana Goal

Kurukshetra

01744-226625

Dharamshala of Brahman and Tirthodwar sabha Thanesar, Kkr.

District Kurukshetra.

6.

Varun Beniwal

Kaithal

09466007474

Kaithal

District Kaithal.

7.

S.N.Sharma (Addl.Charge)

Karnal

0184-2254781


H.No. 1, Khillan Complex, Link Road , Guru Arjun Nagar, Near Bus Stand, Karnal

District Karnal.

8.

Sat Narain Sharma

Panipat-I

0180-2649481

6th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

East side of District Panipat divided by Delhi-Ambala GT Road and Samalkha Bhapoli Tehsil.

9.

D.D.Attri

Panipat-II

0180-2649363
 

6th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

West side of District Panipat divided by Delhi - Ambala GT Road including Israna Madlauda Sub Tehsils.

10

Baldhir Singh

Sonipat-I

0130-2246482
 

Old DC Road , Near Deepak Mandir, Munish Barat Ghar, Sonepat.

West side of G.T. Road from Haldana Border to Piayu Maniyari Bridge i.e. Industrial Area Bari , industrial area Murthal industrial area Sonepat, industrial area Rai and Sonepat City including Gohana Sub Division.

11

Baljeet Singh

Sonipat-II

0130-2246482 

Old DC Road , Near Deepak Mandir, Munish Barat Ghar, Sonepat.

East side of GT Road from Haldana Border to Delhi Border, both side of Piayu Maniyari Bridge to Delhi Border and both side of Narela Road and Kharkhoda Tehsil.

12

Dayanand

Faridabad-I

0129-2410180






Circle-I, Neelam Bata Road , Faridabad

Western side of Mathura road, Faridabad from Delhi Haryana Boarder to Neelam Bridge further from Neelam Bridge to Kenmore Vikash Factory including the area of No. 2,3,4,5 of NIT and Sector-49 of Faridabad and Pali Stone Crusher Zone of Faridabad

13

Bhagat Pratap Singh

Faridabad-II

0129-2269660 



Circle-II , Old ADC Office, Sec-15A, Faridabad

Sector-24 old Industrial area of NIT and NIT No. 1 including the area of Dabua colony, upto village Bhakri and Nawada press colony and Mujesar Industrial area

14

Rajbir

Faridabad-III

0129-2292166






Circle-III, Old ADC Office, Sec-15A, Faridabad

Urban Estate Faridabad, Sector-5, 6, 22,23, 25, 55, 56, Krishana Colony, Sanjay Colony, both sides of Sohna road from Gauchi to  Sohna border, Ballabgarh Sub Division, Sector-3, Tigaon area and the  area falling between Mathura Raod and Railway 15Line from Mujesar crossing to Ballabgarh flyover and western side of Mathura Ballabgarh flyover to Palwal boarder on Mathura road and excluding area of Labour Officer Circle-V.

15

Subhash Bishnoi

Faridabad-IV

0129-2265545 

Circle-IV, Old ADC Office, Sec-15A, Faridabad

Area falling between Mathura road and Yamuna river from Delhi Haryana boarder to Y.M.C.A. Chowk divining Sector-11 and 7 and the area which have not been specifically mentioned in any of the jurisdictions of the other Labour Officers.

16

Harish Kumar

Faridabad-V

0129-2220592





A/2  /20
Pvt. Kothi,
Sector-11-A
Faridabad

The area of Urban estate Faridabad Sector-4, 58, 59, including the area of Sub division Ballabgarh falling in the eastern side of Mathura Road from Railway flyover Ballabgarh to Palwal boarder and Palwal and Hodal Sub Division of Faridabad, area of Mohabatabad Stone crusher zone and excluding the area of Labour Inspector-VIII.

17

Surender

Palwal

01275-247555

 

Palwal

District Palwal.

18

Suresh Yadav

Gurgaon-I

0124-2322148

Circle-I, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

Udyog Vihar Phase-1, 2, 3,  D.L.F. Phases- 1 to 5, Village Sikandarpur, Dundaheraand Nathupur, area including area falling on left side of Gurgaon- Mehrauli Road from IFFCO Chowk to Mehrauli Delhi Border, left side of Gurgaon-Mehrauli Border upto Sahara Mall (excluding Sahara Mall)

19

Vinod Kumar

Dahiya

Gurgaon-II

0124-2309870





Circle-II, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

Udyog Vihar Phases 4 and 5, Sector-18, HUDA HSIDC, Electronic city Sector-18, Sector-17, Villages Sihrol and Sukhrali. Sector 21,22,23, Palam Vihar, All Sectors of Palam Vihar, new Palam Vihar.

20

Rajeev Yadav

Gurgaon-III

0124-2222126





Circle-III, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

Left hand side of Mehrauli-Gurgaon Road from Sahara Mall to IFFCO Chowk and Left Side of NH-8 from IFFCO Chowk to Jalvayu Vihar, Sector-29, All Phases of Sushant Lok; Unitech South City 1 2 ,I.D.C.- Mehrauli Road Industrial Area including all colonies of old Gurgaon City (including village Gurgaon), Old D.L.F Colony including extended area between OLD Delhi Road and Gurgaon-Mehrauli Road, Sectors-1 to 3, 5,12, 12-A, 14, 15, 15 Part-2, Chandan Nagar, Sheetla Mata Road, Khandsa Road, Daultabad Road, Bhajgera Road, Pataudi Road, Basai Road (Excluding Tehsil-Pataudi and Sub Tehsil- Farukhnagar)

21

Ramesh Kumar Ahuja

Gurgaon-IV

0124-2220715







Circle-IV, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

Area falling between Left Side of N.H.-8 upto Gurgaon-Rewari Border of Gurgaon Tehsil Gurgaon up to Sector-31 inlcluding Sectors-30,31,32,39, 40, 43,44,47,50 to 58, Saraswati Kunj, Sohna Tehsil.

22

Chander Pal

Gurgaon-V

0124-2322148

Circle-V, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

Right side from Rajiv Chowk on N.H 8 to Rewari border   (Excluding all sectors of I.M.T. Manesar); Villages Binola Fatehpur Nevada Mohmadpur-Jharsa, Bhora Kalan, Pace City- 1 2 Sector 36 37, Udyog Vihar Phase-6, Tehsil Pataudi and Faarukh Nagar, Sector-4,7,9, 9-A, 10, 10-A.

23

Ishwar Singh Hooda

Gurgaon-VI

0124-2220738 

Circle-VI, Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

I.M.T. Manesar Sector-2 to 9.

24

Hawa Singh

Rewari

01274-221879

Old Central School Building , Near PWD Rest House, Garhi Bohni Road , Rewari

District Rewari Mohindergarh.

25

Dinesh Kumar

 

Mewat at Nuh

09811197526

 

Nuh

District  Mewat.

26

Vishwapreet Singh

Rohtak

01262-210530


Session House, Rohtak

District Rohtak

27

Sunil Nandal

Jhajjat at Bahadurgarh

01276-210232

Railway Road Bahadurgarh

District Jhajjar

28

Inderjeet Malik

Bhiwani

01664-242329

Mini Sectt., 2nd  Floor, Bhiwani

District Bhiwani

29

Varun Beniwal (Addl.Charge)

Jind

01681-245226

Old Mini Sectt, Room No.4, Jind

Distrct Jind

30

Om Pal Saini

Hissar

01662-231110

Mini Sectt., 3rd  Floor, Hisar

District Hisar

31

Om Pal Saini (Addl. Charge)

Sirsa

01666-247009

Mini Sectt. Sirsa

District  Fatehabad and sirsa

Welfare Officers(WOMEN) Field Staff

1.

Shashi Bala

Welfare Officer (Women)

09467872003

 

ADC Office, Near Telephone Exchange, Sector-15-A, Faridabad.

District, Faridabad, Palwal , Gurgaon, Mewa, Rewari and Mahendergarh.

2.

Suman Sapra

Welfare Officer (Women)

 09814321155

 

 

District- Panchkula,Panipat, Ambala,Yamuna Nagar, Kurukshetra, Kaithal, Karnal, Sonipat, Jind, Sirsa, Fatehabad, Hissar.

FACTORY WING (Head Office)

ADDL.DIRECTOR ( IS&H )

1.

RAVI. S. YADAV

Addl.Director Indl. Safety Health-Cum-Addl. Chief Inspector of Factories, Haryana, Chandigarh

0172-702918






30 Bays Building, 1st Sector-17, Chandigarh.

 

State of Haryana

JOINT DIRECTOR ( IS&H )

1.

SH. K.S.CHAHAL

Joint Director Indl. Safety Health-I

0172-4017844 

30 Bays Building, 1st Sector-17, Chandigarh

 

2.

Arvind Kumar               

Joint Director Indl. Safety Health-II

0172-2702918

30 Bays Building, 1st Sector-17,Chandigarh

 

3.

T.R. Bishnoi

(ALC Office Gurgaon)

09810527993

 

Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

 

DEPUTY DIRECTOR ( IS&H)

1.

Surender Suhag

Dy. Director Indl. Safety Health-I

0172-2702897

30 Bays Building, 1st Sector-17,Chandigarh

 

2.

Dharmander

Dy. Director Indl. Safety Health-II

 

30 Bays Building, 1st Sector-17,Chandigarh

 

FACTORY WING FIELD OFFICERS

Deputy Director(I&H)

1.

Regal Choudhary

Faridabad

0129-2299213

SCF No. 27, Sec-4, Gurgaon

Faridabad, Palwal, Ambala, Kaithal,Kurukshetra,Panchkula Yamuna Nagar, Karnal

2.

Alka Hooda

Gurgaon-I

0172-2702897

09729830102

SCF No. 27, Sec-4, Gurgaon

 

3.

Dr. Vikas Choudhary

Gurgaon-II

09555555095

 

SCF No. 27, Sec-4, Gurgaon                               

Gurgaon,Mewat,Mohindergar, Rewari, Hisar, Bhiwani, Fatehabad, Jind, Sirsa, Rohtak and Jhajjar.

Deputy Director(IS&H)

1.

Sanjay Malik

Ambala

0171-2534390 


H. No.- 628, Guru Arjun Pura, Near Manav Chowk, Ambala

District Ambala, Panchkula, Yamunanagar, Kurukshetra and Kaithal.

2.

Sunil Kumar Khurana

Panipat

0180-2651724

5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

Panipat, Sonepat, Karnal, Rohtak and Jhajjar.

3.

Ravinder Malik

Gurgaon-I

0124-2225004

Mini Secretariat, Gurgaon

 

4.

Ajmer Singh

Gurgaon-II

0124-2222916

Mini Secretariat, Gurgaon

 

5.

Anurag Gahlawat

Faridabad

0129-2299213

Kothi No.-469, Sec. 11D, Faridabad

District Faridabad  and Palwal 

6.

Ashok Nain

Hissar

01274-272599

Mini Sectt. Hisar

District Hisar, Jind, Fatehabad, Sirsa and Bhiwani.

7.

Jitender Kharab

In the Office of ALC, Gurgaon

0124-2225137 0124-2371179

 

 

Assistant Director (IS&H)

1.

Hardeep Chaudhary

Ambala

0171-2534390

H.No.-628, Guru Arjun Pura, Near Manav Chowk, Ambala

District Ambala and Panchkula

2.

Sumit Sawhney

 

Yamuna Nagar-I

01732-251842





LabourColony, NearI.T.I., Yamuna 
Nagar-I

Municipal limits of Yamuna-Nagar, Sub-Tehsil Radaur, Mustafabad, South side of dividing road which starts from village Sudail and passes through villages Kheri, Rangran, Ratoli, Gobindpura, Village Tejali via Sector-17, HUDA road, Village Darwa leading towards old Saharanpur Road ((Jhota Road) upto Railway line of village Mahmoodpur of Tehsil Jagadhri.

3.

Surender Singh

 

Yamuna Nagar-II

01732-237898





Labour Colony, NearI.T.I., Yamuna 
Nagar-II

Municipal limits of Jagadhri, Tehsil Chhachhrauli , Sub-Tehsil Sadhaura, Bilaspur, Sector-17 18 of HUDA and North side of dividing road which starts from village Sudail and passes through villages Kheri, Rangran, Ratoli, Gobindpura, Village Tejali via Sector-17, HUDA road, Village Darwa leading towards old Saharanpur Road (Jhota Road) upto Railway line of village Mahmoodpur of Tehsil Jagadhri.

4.

Vivek Batra 

Kurukshetra

01744-290625

D.C. Building, Kurukshetra.

District Kurukshetra Kaithal

5.

Dharam Pal Singh

Karnal

 09992074969

H.No.1,Khillon Complex, Link Road, Near Bus Stand, Karnal

District Karnal

6.

Prafful Baniwal

Panipat-I

0180-2651724


5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

East side of District Panipat divided by Delhi-Ambala GT Road and Samalkha Bhapoli Tehsil.

7.

Manish Mehra

 

Panipat-II

0180-2651724


 

5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

West side of District Panipat divided by Delhi - Ambala GT Road including Israna Madlauda Sub Tehsils.

8.

Vakil Punia

Sonipat

0130-2246482 
 

Old-ADC-Road, NearDeepak Mandir,Munish Bharat-Ghar, Sonepat 

District Sonepat

9.

D.K.Saini

 

Faridabad-I

0129-2227244

 

H. No.-469, Sector-11-D, Faridabad

Factories situated in :- (I) on west side of Mathura Road from Delhi Haryana border upto Railway bridge near Neelam Chownk including the area of NH-I to NH-5.(II) In area between budhkhal-Gurgaon Road and Delhi Haryana border (III) Between the Mathura Road and Railway line from Railway bridge to Escorts Limited Phase-II. 

10

Vineet Beniwal

Faridabad-II

0129-2227244

H. No.-469, Sector-11-D, Faridabad

Factories situated in Industarial Area of NIT Faridabad(II) Sec-24 and 25 of Faridabad Complex. 

11

Vijay Veer Singh Dhariwal

Faridabad-III

0129-2227244





H. No.-469, Sector-11-D, Faridabad

Factories located on East side of Mathura Road and Agra Canal from Delhi Haryana Border upto Sec-6,Faridabad.

12

Sumit Sheoran

Faridabad-IV

0129-2299213

H. No.-469, Sector-11-D, Faridabad

District Faridabad and Palwal
(Except Area of AD, Faridabad I to III).

13

Deepak Malik

Gurgaon-I

0124-2225004

Mini Secretariat, Gurgaon

Udyog Vihar Phase I,II, III V Palam Vihar, Sector 21,22,23, DLF Kutub Enclave and all phases of D.L.F. 

14

Naveen Hooda

Gurgaon-II

0124-2225004





Mini Secretariat, Gurgaon

Udyog Vihar Phase IV, Sector 18, HSIDC, Old DLF, Sector 14 17, Chandan Nagar, I.D.C., Mehrauli Road, South Cityall Phases of Ansal Susant Lok, All Phases and left side of Delhi-Jaipur Road from Rajiv Chowk onwards upto Gurgaon Border, Sohana of Gurgaon district District Mewat. 

15

Rohit Beri

Gurgaon-III

0124-2225004

Mini Secretariat, Gurgaon, Gurgaon

IMT Manesar (all sectors) Udyog Vihar, Phase VI, Pace City, Phase I II, Sector 37 Khandsa Road areas falling on right side of Delhi-Jaipur Highway from Rajiv Chowk on wards upto border of district Gurgaon including Tehsil Gurgaon, Tehsil Pataudi of Gurgaon City and remaining area of Gurgaon district excluding the jurisdiction of Circles 1 2 Gurgaon district. 

16

Dinesh Kumar yadav

 

Rewari

01274-220463

Old Central School Building, Near PWD Rest House, Garhi Bohni Road, Rewari

District Rewari and Mohindergarh.

17

Shalesh Ahlawat

Rohtak

01262-210530

H.No.695/28 Subhas Nagar, New Sheela By Pass, Rohtak

District Rohtak,   and Jhajjar

18

Sudhir Kadian

Bhiwani

09034320030

Mini Sectt, Bhiwani

District Bhiwani.

19

Ramesh Singh

Hisar & Jind

01662-231110 


Mini Sectt, Hisar

District Hisar and Jind.

20

Balram

Sirsa & Fatehabad

01666-247009

Mini Sectt. Sirsa

District Sirsa

Assistant Director(IS&H)-Chemical

1.

Naveen Kumar Saini

Ambala

0171-5333165 
09416120928

H. No.- 628, Guru Arjun Pura, Near Manav Chowk, Ambala

District  Ambala, Panchkula, Yamunanagar, Kurukshetra and Kaithal,

2.

Narender Singh Maan

Panipat

09466119944

5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

Panipat, Sonepat, Karnal, Rohtak and Jhajjar.

3.

Vilakshan Singh

Faridabad

0129-2227244 
 09911003097

Kothi No.-469, Sec-11-D, Faridabad

District Faridabad Palwal

 

4.

Rekha Rani

Gurgaon

0124-2225004 
 9818130258

Mini Sectt. Gurgaon

District Gurgaon, Rewari, Mewat and Mohindergarh,

5.

Sunil Kumar Nandu

Hissar

01662-231110 09990969829

Mini Sectt. Hisar

District Hisar, Jind, Fatehabad, Sirsa and Bhiwnai

Assistant Director (Industrial-Cum-Certifying Surgeon)

1.

Baljeet Singh

Ambala

09416900101

H.No.628, Guru-Arjun Pura, Near Manav Chowk, Ambala

District    Ambala, Panchkula, Yamunanagar, Kurukshetra and   Kaithal,

2.

Deepak Taneja

Panipat

09560797980

5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Panipat

Panipat, Sonepat, Karnal, Rohtak and Jhajjar.

3.

Rahul Dhull

Faridabad

08295690549

Plot SSI 21-A, Behind Mittal Complex, NH-5, NIT, Faridabad

District Faridabad  and Palwal

4.

D.S.Deshwal

Gurgaon

09891370553

 

S.C.O.No.27, Sector-4, Gurgaon

District Gurgaon, Rewari, Mewat and Mohindergarh,

5.

Hardev Singh Maan

Hissar

09991990017

 

Mini Secretariat, Hisar

District Hisar, Jind, Fatehabad, Sirsa and Bhiwani.

 

 

 

 

 

 

LABOUR WING FIELD OFFICERS

S.No.

Place of Posting

No. of Posts

Jurisdiction

Faridabad

1.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-1-1

15

Western side of Sector – 27 A, starting after M/s Escorts Research Centre to Sector – 27 to Sector – 27 C and 27-D and area upto Mathura Road, Delhi Border including green field colony and Suraj Kund Area.

2.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-1-2

Western side of Sector – 27 A, commencing from Escorts Reasearh Centre to Badkhal bridge including the area of Sector- 21 A to Sector – 21 D and the area located between Railway Line and Mathura Road from Badkhal bridge to Mujessar railway crossing.

3.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-1-3

Pali crushing zone and all mines, S.G.M. Nagar, NIT, Sector – 1 to 5, New Colony, Indira Colony, Fatehpur village and Super Diesel building of Faridabad town including the area of falling in the norh of Faridabad Gurgaon link road passing near the crushing zone.

4.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-2-4

Old Industrial Area of NIT, NIT No. 1 including the area of Nehru Ground, Tikona Park, Mujessar and Ram Swaroop Colony.

5.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-2-5

Plot No.-99 and above of Sec-24

6.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-2-6

Plot No. 1 to 98 of Sector – 24 and Dabua Colony Bhankhari and Nawada villages, Jawahar Colony, Press Colony, Punjabi Colony and any specific area which have not been mentioned in any of the jurisdictions Labour Inspectors Faridabad.

7.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-3(Blb)-7

Sector – 6 of Urban estate Faridabad.

8

Labour Inspector-Fbd-3(Blb)-8

Sector- 25, 55, 56, Krishan Colony and western side of Mathura Road from Ballabgarh flyover to Palwal border and the area falling between Railway line Mathura road from Mujesar crossing to railway flyover Ballabgarh, both sides of Sohna road from Gauchhi to Sohna border.

9.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-3(Blb)-9

Sector – 3 Ballabgarh, Tigaon Area, Ballabgarh city and Ballabgarh sub division excluding the area of L.O. V and Sector – 22, 23 and Sanjay Colony, Faridabad.

10

Labour Inspector-Fbd-4-10

Sector – 15 to 19, Sector – 28 to 31, extended to new DLF and Old Faridabad Ajronda and area crossing the Agra canal to Yamuna river falling in his own jurisdiction.

11.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-4-11

Eastern side of Mathura road from Delhi Haryana border to DLF, Phase-II, Budia Nala, Urban Estate, Sector-9 to 14 and area crossing Agra canal to Yamuna river falling in his own jurisdiction and sector-7 and 8 of Faridabad.

12.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-4-12

Eastern side of Mathura road from DLF Phase-II to new DLF.

13.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-5-13

Sector-4 and Mohabatabad stone crushing zone and the area falling on the eastern side from Ballabgarh flyover to Palwal border excluding sector – 59, Faridabad

14.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-5-14

Urban Estate Sector – 59 of Ballabgarh, district Faridabad including HSIDC industrial plots in sector – 59

15.

Labour Inspector-Fbd-5-15

District Palwal, excluding the area of the Labour Inspector 13 and 14.

Gurgaon

16.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-1-1

18

Udyog Vihar, Phase-I and village Dundahera.

17.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-1-2

Udyog Vihar, Phase-II, DLF Phase-II (excluding M.G.F. Mall) Left side of Gurgaon Mehrauli road from IFFCO Chowk upto the end of DLF Phase-II (Sikandarpur Chowk)

18.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-1-3

Udyog Vihar, Phase-III, DLF, Phase-I, III, IV V from Mehrauli Gurgaon border upto Sahara Mall (excluding Sahara Mall) including M.G.F. Mall, Sikandarpur and Nathupur villages.

19.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-2-4

Udhog Vihar Phase-IV

20.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-2-5

Udhog Vihar Phase-V

21.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-2-6

Sector 17, 18, Electronic City Village Sirhol and Sukhroli and 21, 22, 23, Palam Vihar, All Sector of Palam Vihar New Palam Vihar.

22.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-3-7

Right side from Sahara Mal on Gurgaon Mehrauli Road to Jalvayu Vihar, Sector-29 and IDC Mehrauli Industrial Area, Sector-14 Old DLF including extended area between old Delhi Road and old Gurgaon Mehrauli Road Chander Nagar, Sector – 15, Phase – I II, Kirti Ngar, Patel Nagar, Friends Colony upto Mahavir Chowk.

23.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-3-8

Area on left side from Mahavir Chowk to Sadar Bazar upto Village Khandsa.

24.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-3-9

Area on the right side from Sadar Bazar upto Basai Village.

25.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-4-10

Area between left side of Gurgaon Alwar road and Signature Tower road of Gurgaon Tehsil (including Sectors 30, 31,32A, 39, 40 to 58 including Saraswati Kunj, Village Silokhara, Jharsa, Kanahai, Wazirabad Samastpur, Tighra, Ghatta and Islampur) and Sohna Teshil

26.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-4-11

Area between left side of N.H. 8 from Rajiv Chowk Gurgaon to Rewari border and Sector 33, 34, Right side of Gurgaon Alwar Road upto Tehsil Gurgaon.

27.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-4-12

District Mewat.

28.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-5-13

Right Side of Rajiv Chowk on N.H. 8 to IMT, Manesar Chowk including village Mohmadpur-Jharsa, Nevada, Fatehpur, Bara Sikanderpur, Hayatpur, Right Side of Khandsa Village, Sector 36, 4,7,99, 9-A, 10, 10-A,

29.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-5-14

Sector – 37, Pace City 1 2, Udyog Vihar, Phase-VI.

30.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-5-15

Right side from IMT Manesar to Gurgaon Rewari Border (excluding all sectors of IMT Manesar) including Binola, Bhora Kalan, Tehsil Pataudi and Farukh Nagar.

31.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-6-16

I.M.T. Manesar Sectors - 2, 3 4.

32.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-6-17

I.M.T. Manesar Sectors – 5 6.

33.

Labour Inspector-Ggn-6-18

I.M.T. Manesar Phase – 7 to 9.

Rewari

34.

Labour Inspector-Rwr-1

3

Municipal Limits of Rewari City and Tehsil Bawal.

35.

Labour Inspector-Rwr-2

Sub Tehsil Dharuhera and Tehsil Kosli.

36.

Labour Inspector-Rwr-3

District Mahendergarh.

Ambala

37.

Labour Inspector-Amb-1

3

Municipal limit of Ambala City

38.

Labour Inspector-Amb-2

Tehsil Ambala Naraingarh excluding area of Labour Inspector Ambala Cantt. and Ambala City including
Naraingarh Tehsil.

39.

Labour Inspector-Amb-3

Area of Ambala Cantonment Board and Ambala Sadar Municipal Committe

Kurukshetra

40.

Labour Inspector-Kkr-1

3

Tehsil Kurukshetra

41.

Labour Inspector-Kkr-2

Whole of District Kurukshetra excluding the area of LI-1

42.

Labour Inspector-Kkr-3

District of Kaithal

Panchkula

43.

Labour Inspector-Pkl-1

3

Municipal limits of Panchkula City.

44.

Labour Inspector-Pkl-2

Kalka Tehsil of Panchkula District

45.

Labour Inspector-Pkl-3

Excluding the area of LI-I II of Panchkula 
District.

Yamunanagar

46.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-1-1

6

Right side of Yamuna Nagar City from Saharanpur Road with in Municipal limits of Yamunanagar city in which Suger Mills is located excluding both front sides of Jagadhari road from fountain chowk towards Jagadhari within Municipal limits of Yamunanagar City.

47.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-1-2

Left side of Yamuna Nagarfrom Saharanpur Road in which ISGEC factory is located including area of Tehsil Jagadhari which falls in the Jurisdiction of L.O.C.O.-1, Yamunanagar and both front sides of Jagadhari Road from fountain chowk towards Jagadhari Municipal limits of Yamuna Nagar.

48.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-1-3

Tehsil Chhachhrauli, Sub Tehsil Radaur and Mustafabad of Yamunanagar District.

49.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-2-4

Left side of Municipal limits of Jagadhari from G.M. sports factory Jagadhari including both sides of Railways road, Devi Bhawan Bazar, Old Chhachhrouli Road upto Municipal limits of Jagadhari and Sec-17 18 of HUDA, Jagadhari

50.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-2-5

Right side of Municipal limits of Jagadhari from Shiv Shakti Metal, Jagadhari in which Samrat Hotel is located.

51.

Labour Inspector-Ynr-2-6

Sub Tehsil Bilaspur, Sadhaura and including area of the Tehsil Jagadhari which fall in the Jurisdiction of LOCO-2, Yamunanagar.

Bhiwani

52.

Labour Inspector-Bhw-1

3

Sub Division Bhiwani of Bhiwani District.

53.

Labour Inspector-Bhw-2

Whole of District Bhiwani excluding the area of LI-1

54.

Labour Inspector-Bhw-3

District Jind

Hisar

55.

Labour Inspector-Hsr-1

3

Left side of Sirsa-Rewari railway line with in the the municipal limits of Hissar city and Adampur Tehsil.

56.

Labour Inspector-Hsr-2

Tehsil Hansi, Uklana and Barwala Town of Hissar District.

57.

Labour Inspector-Hsr-3

Right side of Sirsa-Rewari railway line with in the municipal limits of Hisar city and excluding the area of LI-I II of Hissar District.

Sirsa

58.

Labour Inspector-Srs-1

3

Sub Division of Sirsa District.

59.

Labour Inspector-Srs-2

Whole of District Sirsa excluding the area of LI-1

60.

Labour Inspector-Srs-3

Sub -Division Ellnabad of Sirsa District

Jhajjar

61.

Labour Inspector-Jjr-1

3

Right side of National Highway from Delhi Border to Vill. Sankhol of Bahadurgarh Sub Division.

62.

Labour Inspector-Jjr-2

Left side of National Highway from Delhi Border to Vill. Sankhol of Bahadurgarh Sub Division.

63.

Labour Inspector-Jjr-3

Whole of the district Jhajjar excluding area of the L.I.-I II (i.e. Both Side of National Highway from Vill. Sankhol to District Rohtak Border Jhajjar Sub Division and Beri Tehsil of Jhajjar)

Karnal

64.

Labour Inspector-Knl-1

3

Municipal limits of Karnal City.

65.

Labour Inspector-Knl-2

Assandh Gharaunda Tehsil of Karnal District.

66.

Labour Inspector-Knl-3

Excluding the area of LI-I II of Karnal District.

Panipat

67.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-1-1

6

East side of Panipat Tehsil upto Sanoli Road divided by Delhi Ambala G.T. Road including Bapoli Sub Tehsil of Panipat District.

68.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-1-2

East side of Tehsil Panipat in between Sanoli Road to Kutani Road - Ganda Nala divided by Delhi-Ambala G.T. Road and Samalkha Tehsil of Panipat District.

69.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-1-3

Area of east side of Tehsil Panipat divided by Delhi Ambala G.T. Road and Kutani Road – Ganda Nala (excluding the area of L.I. Panipat-I II) which includes the area of Tehsil Camp, Desh Raj Colony, Noorwala and Nizampur.

70.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-2-4

Area of Panipat Tehsil in between Delhi-Ambala GT Road Delhi-Ambala Railway Line.

71.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-2-5

Area in between Jind-Panipat Railway line Jatal Road up to dry canal (sukhi-naher) from Delhi-Ambala Railway Line including Model Town, Guru Nanak Pura, Janak Garden Israna Sub. Tehsil of Panipat District.

72.

Labour Inspector-Ppt-2-6

Rest of the area of west side of Panipat District including Madlauda Sub-Tehsil of Panipat District.

Rohtak

73.

Labour Inspector-Rtk-1

3

Municipal limits of Rohtak City.

74.

Labour Inspector-Rtk-2

Sub-Tehsil Sampla of Rohtak District.

75.

Labour Inspector-Rtk-3

Meham Sub Division and excluding the area of LI-I II of Rohtak District.

Sonipat

76.

Labour Inspector-Spt-1-1

6

Area of G.T. Road from Haldana border to Bahalgarh chowk,area falling bewteen Ambala-Delhi Railway Line upto Gohana road phatak.

77.

Labour Inspector-Spt-1-2

Area of G.T. Road from Bahalgarh Road to 20th Mile Jatheri road,area falling bewteen G.T. Road and Railway Line.

78.

Labour Inspector-Spt-1-3

Excluding the area of Labour Inspectors 1 2 (i.e. Gohana Sub Division and area falling between Jatheri Road to Piyau Maniyari bridge).

79.

Labour Inspector-Spt-2-4

East side of G.T. Road from Haldana border to Piyau Maniyari bridge.

80.

Labour Inspector-Spt-2-5

East side of G.T. Road from Piyau Maniyari bridge to Delhi border including the Industrial Area of Kundli.

81.

Labour Inspector-Spt-2-6

Excluding the area of Labour Inspectors 4 5 (i.e. Narela Road and Khakhoda sub tehsil).

Head Quarter

82.

Labour Inspector at Head Quarter, Chandigarh

1

All Haryana State.

  

 Website list update on 24/11/2014

         

 

 

Back To Top

Labour Department, Haryana, 30 Bays Building, Sector 17,Chandigarh - 160 017
Email : labourcommissioner@hry.nic.in